/ BOHO LOVE POLICY

GENERAL TERMS

The Web site www.boholove.gr includes the online store, which is the company 's online presence with

Boho Love (DIY: 075273395 - DOU: Naxos). The headquarters of the company are located in Chora

Naxos, Diskritou 11, Cyclades

 

The e-shop of Boho Love is addressed to all Internet users who want immediate information on their products

our company and the ability to order products remotely via online order, always subject to

of the stock availability of the company.

These terms are fully compatible with applicable European and Greek law, while users recognize the right of

company to change the terms of these terms, insofar as they do not relate to its binding legal obligations and without

affected situations are affected.

The user of the website acknowledges that he has read these terms, agrees with them and undertakes the obligation of

keeping them.

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA-SECURITY

You will be required to disclose some of your personal information (such as your full name, product shipping address, telephone number,

e-mail address, etc.) in order to make any transaction via the Boho Love online store.

Our company takes all necessary measures to safeguard the data and transactions of its members and their members

protects against potential encryption by encryption. The method applies at all transaction stages and

sending personal data to and from boholove.gr. During your credit card payment process, your details,

registered directly into the systems of the partner bank.

 

ORDER OF PRODUCTS AND CONSUMER PROTECTION

Ordering through the e-shop is a contract for distance selling governed by the law

under Law 2251/1994, as currently in force.

According to the articles of the Greek Civil Code, the visitor of the website has the possibility of concluding a valid

order, if he is legally qualified, has reached the age of 18 and is not in court

assisting in the conclusion of a sales contract. Orders can also be made by legal representatives. OR

company reserves the right to claim from the supervisor or guardian any orders made by

legally incapacitated persons.

 

ORDER OF ORDER BY E-SHOP:

 

For the order:

Choose the goods you want and contact us for availability. The goods are completely handmade

and sometimes unique, resulting in a rapid depletion of inventories. If you are interested in wholesale and cooperation with

you can contact us.

You are also responsible for the accuracy and legality of your information, which our company knows only on the statement

your.

 

Payment methods:

1. By charging your credit card.

 

Accepted cards are Visa, MasterCard and Diners.

 

In the case of credit card payment, all necessary steps are taken to secure your transactions

through it and all credit card holders are subject to validation checks.

2. Using the PayPal system.
I

n the case of paypal products, all necessary steps are taken to secure your transactions through it.

3.Under cash (Greece only) at the moment you receive the products.
I

n this case, the customer will be charged EUR 2.50 (including 24% VAT).

Prices listed in the relevant catalogs under each product include VAT (24%), while www.boholove.gr

reserves the right to adjust prices without being obliged to inform the consumer.

 

Notes:

You will be asked to disclose some of your personal information in order to make any transaction through it

online store of Boho Love.

 

During the ordering process, you will be asked for your full name, shipping address, phone number,

If you choose to make payments by credit card, you will be prompted

number, expiration date of the card and the three-digit security code.

Charging will take place after credit card validation, data authentication, and

availability balance to cover the value of your order, while the retail receipt will be sent to you via

emails upon completion of the order and payment. If the transaction is declined by

the relevant Bank or the relevant network, then the purchase is not made.

These data are processed by the Company in accordance with the application of article 7A par. 1 (b) of Law 2472/1997, in order to implement the

order and will in no way be disclosed, disclosed or sold to third parties unless the procedure

(L.2225 / 1994) any obligations arising from the national implementation of the Directive

24/2006.

In the case of a credit card payment, the details reported to the competent bank (eg credit card number)

they are posted directly to the affiliate's secure page and are not registered with our affiliated database

the maximum possible level of security.

 

Customers outside the European Union are subject to any financial charges due to exchange rate differences, customs clearance etc.

which the company assumes no responsibility.

 

TRADITIONS

The deliveries of the products are made in the prefecture of Attica and the rest of Greece free of charge through the company General Post Office, within

3-4 business days.

The distribution of the products by the co-operating transport company takes place from 9:00 to 18:00 from Monday to Friday.

Once your order arrives at the pickup address, you will be asked for a signature to be delivered.

If the information entered on the form is incorrect, the Company does not bear any responsibility for the possible

tradition.

 

PRODUCT RETURNS

You are entitled to a partial or full refund of your order within 14 calendar days of your receipt. In

where the reason for the refund is the fault of the company (eg wrong type, defective product) then the cost

returns our company. In any other case, you will be charged for the return.

The products must be returned in perfect condition, without the special markings (stickers) being removed and

must be accompanied by the sales receipt

In the case of return of the products, and depending on the way you chose the payment of your order and the way you

will be refunded, your refund will be refunded within 20 calendar days of the date

which the company receives to products.


In the case of return of the products you purchased, the address to which they are returned is as follows:

Boho Love.

TRADE OF READY CLOTHING

NAXOS HOLIDAY .DIMOKRITOU 11, NAXOS, KYKLADES, GREECE

To contact Customer Service, you can either email us at contact@helmi.gr or by phone at 22850

26699 (9: 00-17: 00 except weekends).

 

VARIOUS TERMS

The Company reserves the right to modify these terms at any time, which will be announced

on the Site within a reasonable time. In any case the User will be subject to the terms posted to it

date of his order.

The Company also reserves the right to discontinue at any time and unannounced part or all of the

provided services of the Site.

Failure to exercise any of the Company's rights under the present terms shall in no circumstances

resignation.

 

applicable law

This Agreement applies to Greek law, and for any dispute arising out of the use of the Services or for

any other reason between the user and the company, the courts of Athens are competent.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA-SECURITY

You will be required to disclose some of your personal information (such as your full name, product shipping address, telephone number,

e-mail address, etc.) in order to make any transaction through Helmi's online store.

Our company takes all necessary measures to safeguard the data and transactions of its members and their members

protects against potential encryption by encryption. The method applies at all transaction stages and

sending personal data to and from helmi.gr. During your credit card payment process, your details,

registered directly into the systems of the partner bank.

 

ORDER OF PRODUCTS AND CONSUMER PROTECTION

Ordering through the e-shop is a contract for distance selling governed by the law

under Law 2251/1994, as currently in force.

According to the articles of the Greek Civil Code, the visitor of the website has the possibility of concluding a valid

order, if he is legally qualified, has reached the age of 18 and is not in court

assisting in the conclusion of a sales contract. Orders can also be made by legal representatives. OR

company reserves the right to claim from the supervisor or guardian any orders carried out by

legally incapacitated persons.